Resolved Quick Launch

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Mohammed, Oct 3, 2015.

  1. Mohammed

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, does anyone know how to setup a proxy with quicklaunch?
     
  2. Microsoft

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    87
    Whats quicklaunch ?
    If you meant the small window that pops up after starting RuneMate, then..
    [​IMG]
     
  3. Mohammed

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    The way you run runemate just from a single click from a batch file. You put your acc info in the file + script bot name etc.
     
  4. Insomniac

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,547
    Likes Received:
    519
    Mohammed likes this.
  5. Microsoft

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    87
    It seems to be possible only when your SOCKS5 doesn't require authentication.
    More info at: https://www.runemate.com/community/threads/proxy-command-line.3108/
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 3, 2015, Original Post Date: Oct 3, 2015 ---
    You can try creating a batch file like this..
    [Make sure RuneMate is on your Desktop when doing this tho, and be sure to add your Proxy IP and Port into the code below.
    Code (Text):
    1. java -Dhttp.proxyHost=PROXYHOSTIP -Dhttp.proxyPort=PROXYPORT -Dhttps.proxyHost=PROXYHOSTIP -Dhttps.proxyPort=PROXYPORT -jar C:\Users\%username%\Desktop\RuneMate.jar --proxyHost SOCKSHOSTIP --proxyPort SOCKSPORT --
    2. pause
     
    #5 Microsoft, Oct 3, 2015
    Last edited: Oct 3, 2015

Share This Page

Loading...