MaxiWoodcutter 2.14.0

How much wood would a woodchuck chuck?

  1. Vestibule

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2019
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    The bot would successfully move me to the farming place, but would idle waiting for the trees to "spawn". They were all spawned. Did I make some mistake in installation or in the settings?
     
  2. Previcion

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2019
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    1
    Pretty good bot Aidden! i like to use it! but today the ivy chopping dont work anymore, it said "waiting to respawn"
     
  3. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,229
    Likes Received:
    862
    Are you guys on RS3? If so, Runemate is having issues with RS3 at the moment so a lot of bots aren't fully functional. I suggest waiting until the next client update.
     
  4. NYCowboy

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2016
    Messages:
    116
    Likes Received:
    8
    Yeah I am, I'll wait until the next client update and try again!
     
  5. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,229
    Likes Received:
    862
    There were a few today that should have fixed any rs3 issues. Try again with the trial version of this bot so you don't get charged and let me know if it's still an issue
     
  6. Previcion

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2019
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    1
    Yea its RS3, ty for the info. i will wait :)
     
  7. Travisw

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2019
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    3
    OSRS if I have selected the drop function, you should have the bot drop the trees while the tree is respawning! it would speed it up quite a bit.
     
  8. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,229
    Likes Received:
    862
    It is a good idea and I think it was mentioned previously. If I have time and remember to I might add this in soon
     
    Travisw likes this.
  9. Travisw

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2019
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    3
    00:21:52 TRACE [Camera] Pressing the RIGHT key again because we released it too early
    00:21:52 TRACE [Camera] Pressing the RIGHT key again because we released it too early
    00:21:52 TRACE [Camera] Pressing the RIGHT key again because we released it too early
    00:21:52 TRACE [Camera] Pressing the RIGHT key again because we released it too early
    00:21:52 TRACE [Camera] Pressing the RIGHT key again because we released it too early
    00:21:52 TRACE [Camera] Pressing the RIGHT key again because we released it too early


    01:02:45 TRACE [Camera] Camera turn direction: RIGHT / UP
    01:02:46 TRACE [Camera] Camera turn direction: RIGHT / UP
    01:02:47 TRACE [Camera] Camera turn direction: RIGHT / UP
    01:02:47 DEBUG Npc Dismisser has been activated!
    01:02:47 TRACE [NpcDismisser] Dismissing the npc: Miles(level: 0, position: 2334, 3047, 0)
    01:02:48 TRACE [NpcDismisser] Dismissing the npc: Miles(level: 0, position: 2334, 3047, 0)
    01:02:49 TRACE [Camera] Camera turn direction: RIGHT / UP
    01:02:49 DEBUG Npc Dismisser has been activated!
    01:02:49 TRACE [NpcDismisser] Dismissing the npc: Miles(level: 0, position: 2334, 3047, 0)
    01:02:50 TRACE [Camera] Camera turn direction: RIGHT / UP
    01:02:50 DEBUG Npc Dismisser has been activated!


    01:42:00 DEBUG Npc Dismisser has been activated!
    01:42:00 TRACE [NpcDismisser] Dismissing the npc: Miles(level: 0, position: 2334, 3047, 0)
    01:42:02 TRACE [Camera] Camera turn direction: RIGHT / UP
    01:42:02 TRACE [Camera] Camera turn direction: RIGHT / UP
    01:42:03 DEBUG Npc Dismisser has been activated!
    01:42:03 TRACE [NpcDismisser] Dismissing the npc: Miles(level: 0, position: 2334, 3047, 0)
    01:42:05 TRACE [Camera] Camera turn direction: RIGHT / UP
    01:42:05 DEBUG Npc Dismisser has been activated!
    01:42:05 TRACE [NpcDismisser] Dismissing the npc: Miles(level: 0, position: 2334, 3047, 0)
    01:42:07 TRACE [Camera] Camera turn direction: RIGHT / UP


    Bot worked for 12 minutes, must have got the camera in a bad spot or something. Came back to my computer that was talking to a random event for over an hour, probs will get banned...
     
  10. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,229
    Likes Received:
    862
    Sorry to hear that, that's unfortunate. The random event dismisser is implemented by the client itself, not the bot. So you'll need to post a bug report thread in the client and site support section.
     
    #390 Aidden, Aug 2, 2019
    Last edited: Aug 2, 2019
  11. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,229
    Likes Received:
    862
  12. rhandall

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2015
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    bot is not banking at imperial district deposit box.
     
  13. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,229
    Likes Received:
    862
    I don't have an account to test with but if you can pm me yours i should be able to have a fix out today.
    --- Double Post Merged, Aug 13, 2019 at 9:04 AM, Original Post Date: Aug 9, 2019 ---
    This was added in the latest update :) I'll add an option to turn this on/off in the next release
    --- Double Post Merged, Aug 13, 2019 at 9:09 AM ---
    Dragon axe spec support was added in a recent update :)
     
  14. rhandall

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2015
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    I get why banking isnt working now. Since unlocking level 6 at the imperial district, i unlocked a chest box which dosent compute with the bot.
     
  15. blargabull

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2019
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Chopping Teak and castle wars, bot walks to a corner and stands there while saying "walking to teak". Does not work. Log below.

     
  16. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,229
    Likes Received:
    862
    As i said before, i don't have an account with access. If you can lend me yours to debug it i can fix it. Otherwise, there's nothing i can do until someone lends me an account.
    --- Double Post Merged, Aug 16, 2019 at 10:55 PM, Original Post Date: Aug 16, 2019 at 10:54 PM ---
    Looks like the RuneMate web isn't working. Can you send me a screenshot of where your player gets stuck please.
    If you start walking towards the location does it fix itself?
     
  17. blargabull

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2019
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    The location it was stuck at wasn't consistent. It was either the left or right hand side of the center portal inside of the castle with the bank chest.

    Moving in the correct direction didn't help - it kept walking into those corners.
     
  18. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,229
    Likes Received:
    862
    Hmm okay. Well as the logs say it failed to build a path using the web, the RuneMate web is definitely at fault. Whether it was actually down at the time or support for that area has been broken, i'm not sure.

    Would you mind running MaxiWorldWalker with only web paths enabled and see if it can walk say 10 steps from where you're standing?
     

Share This Page

Loading...